Elected Officials

We are proud of our Republican elected officials:

– Judge Judy Lanzinger – Ohio Supreme Court
– Judge Lynn Schaefer – Toledo Municipal Court
– Peter Handwork – Lucas County Court of Appeals
– James Jensen – Lucas County Court of Common Pleas
– Jack Zouhary – US District Court, Northwest District
– Linda Jennings – Lucas County Court of Common Pleas

– David Lewandowski – Lucas County Court of Common Pleas Domestic Relations Division
– Mark Wagoner – Ohio House of Representatives District 46   Web Site

Anthony Wayne

– John Rozic – Anthony Wayne Board of Education
– Cindy Box – Anthony Wayne Board of Education
– Douglas Zimmerman – Anthony Wayne Board of Education

Village of Berkey

– Thomas Carter – Village of Berkey Council
– Richard Ford – Village of Berkey Council
– Ronald Stubleski – Village of Berkey council
– Michael Neenen – Village of Berkey Council
– James Ott – Village of Berkey Clerk/Treasurer

Village of Harbor View

– Deana Stanoyevic – Village of Harbor View Council

Harding Township

– William Zeiler – Harding Township Trustee
– Milton Keener – Harding Township Trustee

Village of Holland

– Mike Yunker – Village of Holland Mayor
– Helen Darrah – Village of Holland Council
– Dale Prentice – Village of Holland Council
– Noah Stone – Village of Holland Council

Maumee City Council

– Todd Zimmerman – Maumee City Council
– Brent Buehrer – Maumee City Council
– Thomas W. Shook – Maumee City Council
– Richard Carr – Maumee City Council
– Glenn Rambo – Maumee City Schools

Monclova Township

– Barbara Lang – Monclova Township Trustee
– Keith Trettin – Monclova Township Trustee
– Sharon Bucher – Monclova Township Clerk
City of Oregon

– Jerry Peach – Oregon City Council
– Steve Hornyak – Oregon City Schools
– Betty Carstensen – Oregon City Schools

Village of Ottawa Hills

– Kevin Gilmore – Ottawa Hills Mayor
– Julia Trickey – Ottawa Hills Council
– Rex Decker – Ottawa Hills Council
– Mark Stegemen – Ottawa Hills Council
– Robert Reichert – Ottawa Hills Council
– John L. Straub – Ottawa Hills Council
– John Lewis – Ottawa Hills Schools
– Gary Wilson – Ottawa Hills Schools

Richfield Township

– Don Eisel – Richfield Township Trustee

Spencer Township

– Frances Watkins – Spencer Township Clerk

Springfield Township

– Kenneth Musch, Jr. – Springfield Board of Education
– Keiran Menacher – Springfield Board of Education
– Everett Harris – Springfield Board of Education
– Nancy Decker – Springfield Board of Education
– Andy Glenn – Springfield Township Trustee
– Marylin Yoder – Springfield Township Trustee
– Robert Bethel – Springfield Township Trustee

Swanton Township

– John Warkentin – Swanton Township Trustee
– William Cook – Swanton Township Clerk

Sylvania City

– Craig Stough – Mayor of Sylvania
– John Borell – Sylvania City Council
– Doug Haynam – Sylvania City Council
– Keith Haddad – Sylvania City Council
– Read Backus – Sylvania City Council
– Barbara Sears – Sylvania City Council
– M. Scott Ramey – Sylvania Municipal Court
– Vicki Donovan Lyle – Sylvania Board of Education
– David Speiss – Sylvania Board of Education
– Pam Haynam – Sylvania Board of Education

Sylvania Township

– Dee Dee Liedel – Sylvania Township Trustee
– Pam Hanley – Sylvania Township Trustee.
City of Toledo

– George Sarantou – Toledo City Council
– Rob Ludeman – Toledo City Council
– Betty Shultz – Toledo City Council
– Joe Birmingham – Toledo City Council
– Gene Zmuda – Common Pleas court
– Amy Berling – Toledo Municipal Court
– Mike Goulding -Toledo Municipal Court
– Tim Kuhlman – Toledo Municipal Court
– Robert Christiansen – Toledo Municipal Court

Village of Waterville

– Pauline Glaza – Village of Waterville Council
– Tim Guzman – Village of Waterville Council
– Derik Merrin – Village of Waterville Council
– Lori Brodie – Village of Waterville Council

Village of Whitehouse

– Debby Curry – Village of Whitehouse Council
– William May – Village of Whitehouse Council
– Les Disher – – Waterville Township Trustee

Providence Township

– Lance Martin – Providence Township Trustee